Results

  • @ Escalon

    08/11/2018

  • vs. El Dorado High School

    08/17/2018

  • vs. Union Mine High School

    08/24/2018

  • @ Hughson

    08/31/2018

  • @ Stellar Prep

    09/07/2018

  • vs. Dixon

    09/21/2018

  • vs. Summerville High School

    09/28/2018

  • @ Sonora High School

    10/05/2018

  • vs. Calaveras High School

    10/12/2018

  • @ Bret Harte High School

    10/19/2018

  • @ Amador High School

    10/26/2018

  • @ Section Play-offs

    11/02/2018

  • @ Section Play-offs

    11/09/2018

  • @ Section Play-offs

    11/16/2018

  • @ Section Play-offs

    11/23/2018

  • @ Section Play-offs

    11/24/2018

  • @ State Championships

    11/30/2018

  • @ State Championships

    12/07/2018

  • @ State Championships

    12/08/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Aug. 17
    El Dorado High School
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Aug. 24
    Union Mine High School
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Aug. 31
    Hughson
    07:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Sep. 07
    Stellar Prep
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Sep. 21
    Dixon
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Sep. 28
    Summerville High School
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Oct. 05
    Sonora High School
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Oct. 12
    Calaveras High School
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Oct. 19
    Bret Harte High School
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Oct. 26
    Amador High School
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Nov. 02
    Section Play-offs
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Nov. 09
    Section Play-offs
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Nov. 16
    Section Play-offs
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Section Play-offs
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Section Play-offs
    TBA

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Emmanuel Bolanos-Arroyo 2019 Logan Clarke 2019
Drew Davie 0'0" 2019 Corey Eckhart 2019
Garrett Elmore 2021 Wyatt Elmore 2019
Mason Flores 2018 Jacob Green 2019
Gualberto Gutierrez 2019 Ryan Hallam 2019
Michael Hayes 2020 Brett Hendrix 2020
Parker Hoyt 2020 Sanders Jeshua 2020
Torres Jose 2019 Cole Kerrigan 2019
Cesar Lopez Ruiz 2019 Jeremy Mendoza 2019
Matthew Munson 2020 Diogo Pineda 2020
Nicholas Portzer 2018 Jonathon Sherrill 2019
Kodee Smith 2019 Joshua Sober 2019
James Stone 2020 Carter Swingle 2019
Maxx Todden 2020 Derek Weart 2019
JV
10 Colton Clark 0'0" 2021 11 Josiah Sanders 0'0" 2022
12 Louis Welton 0'0" 2021 14 Caleb McElfish 0'0" 2022
18 Becca Wynne 0'0" 2020 19 Andre King 0'0" 2021
20 Cyris Banes 0'0" 2022 21 Colby Eckhart 0'0" 2022
22 Jose Sahagun 0'0" 2022 23 Beau Davis 0'0" 2022
25 Aaron Oneto 0'0" 2021 32 Braydon Welch 0'0" 2021
33 Zachary Hernandez 0'0" 2021 37 Kevin Crain 0'0" 2022
47 Nicholas White 0'0" 2021 52 Caden Winther 0'0" 2021
54 Joe Goldsmith 0'0" 2022 56 Stephen King 0'0" 2021
63 Patrick Ormsbee 0'0" 2021 65 Gage Roddy-Chiero 0'0" 2020
67 Kamron Ramsey 0'0" 2021 68 Chase Zagami 0'0" 2022
70 Fernando Martinez Ordaz 0'0" 2022 72 Keshaun Monge 0'0" 2021
75 Matthew Abilez (fisk) 0'0" 2022 77 Gabriel Adair 0'0" 2020
78 Dillon James 0'0" 2021 88 Brandon Slife 0'0" 2020
Matthew Ramsey 2021
Varsity
Emmanuel Bolanos-Arroyo 2019 Logan Clarke 2019
Drew Davie 0'0" 2019 Corey Eckhart 2019
Garrett Elmore 2021 Wyatt Elmore 2019
Mason Flores 2018 Jacob Green 2019
Gualberto Gutierrez 2019 Ryan Hallam 2019
Michael Hayes 2020 Brett Hendrix 2020
Parker Hoyt 2020 Sanders Jeshua 2020
Torres Jose 2019 Cole Kerrigan 2019
Cesar Lopez Ruiz 2019 Jeremy Mendoza 2019
Matthew Munson 2020 Diogo Pineda 2020
Nicholas Portzer 2018 Jonathon Sherrill 2019
Kodee Smith 2019 Joshua Sober 2019
James Stone 2020 Carter Swingle 2019
Maxx Todden 2020 Derek Weart 2019
JV
10 Colton Clark 0'0" 2021 11 Josiah Sanders 0'0" 2022
12 Louis Welton 0'0" 2021 14 Caleb McElfish 0'0" 2022
18 Becca Wynne 0'0" 2020 19 Andre King 0'0" 2021
20 Cyris Banes 0'0" 2022 21 Colby Eckhart 0'0" 2022
22 Jose Sahagun 0'0" 2022 23 Beau Davis 0'0" 2022
25 Aaron Oneto 0'0" 2021 32 Braydon Welch 0'0" 2021
33 Zachary Hernandez 0'0" 2021 37 Kevin Crain 0'0" 2022
47 Nicholas White 0'0" 2021 52 Caden Winther 0'0" 2021
54 Joe Goldsmith 0'0" 2022 56 Stephen King 0'0" 2021
63 Patrick Ormsbee 0'0" 2021 65 Gage Roddy-Chiero 0'0" 2020
67 Kamron Ramsey 0'0" 2021 68 Chase Zagami 0'0" 2022
70 Fernando Martinez Ordaz 0'0" 2022 72 Keshaun Monge 0'0" 2021
75 Matthew Abilez (fisk) 0'0" 2022 77 Gabriel Adair 0'0" 2020
78 Dillon James 0'0" 2021 88 Brandon Slife 0'0" 2020
Matthew Ramsey 2021