News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Cross Country (8TH) games from 27 Tue, June 2017.

BOYS Cross Country | 8th

Congratulations to the following Athletes who qualified for the County Meet at Montgomery Park on October 18th:

Boys                                                Girls

6th- Kiyan Abel                                                           6th- Alyson Amanatullah

7th-Ben Ostrowski                                                             Abigail Guardanapo

      Fred Kim                                                                      Cami Glanville

      Steven Bray                                                                 Avery Devlin

      Jacob Meza                                                                 Sophia Duran

      Alex Cooper                                                                 Claire Lipscomb

      Tyler Ando                                                                    Marissa Freeman

      Nathan Ching                                                        7th- Andrea Frias

                                                                                           Shea Schuyler

8th-Ben Geil                                                                       Ally Matarangas       

                                                                                           Kiera Ching

                                                                                           Mia Karine Myklebust

                                                                                           Miller Bertani

                                                                                           Shelby Popejoy

                                                                                    8th- Alice Barbieri

                                                                                           Mia Lang

 

 

 

Rolling Hills Meet Results-http://lynbrooksports.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/XC/2016/wvalms_1.htm

JD Morgan Meet Results-

http://lynbrooksports.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/XC/2016/wvalms_2.htm

CT Meet Results

http://lynbrooksports.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/XC/2016/wvalms_3.htm

Meet schedule

 

Wednesday, Sept. 21       @ Rolling Hills — running order 8, 7, 6

 

Wednesday, Sept. 28       @ JD Morgan Park —7, 6, 8

 

Wednesday, Oct. 5           @ CT English — 6, 8, 7

 

Tuesday, Oct. 11                League Championships  

                                          @ JD Morgan Park — 6, 6, 7, 7, 8, 8

 

TBD                             County Meet @ Montgomery Hill

 

All Meets begin at 4:00 p.m.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
6TH
Kiyan Abel 2023 Tyler Ando 2022
Samuel Bollentino 2021 Brent Bond 2023
Ryan Branca 2022 Steven Bray 2021
Ryan Cameron 2023 Nathan Ching 2022
Alex Choi 2021 Austin Christian 2022
Leo Cisneros 2023 Josh Dittmer 2022
Ian Duncan 2023 Randy Feng 2023
Nathan Foreman 2022 Luca Fosco 2022
Ben Geil 2021 Jacob Gibson 2022
Cristopher Idemoto 2021 Fred Kim 2022
Douglas Loia 2022 Andrew Lovatt 2022
Jacob Meza 2018 John Moreno 2023
Nolan Nagy 2023 Zachary Oshinsky 2023
Ben Ostrowski 2022 Jared Pochop 2023
Aaron Reed 2023 Maximilian Sawaya 2023
Brandon Van Horn 2023 Zach Weber 2023
Leo Weng 2023
6TH
Kiyan Abel 2023 Tyler Ando 2022
Samuel Bollentino 2021 Brent Bond 2023
Ryan Branca 2022 Steven Bray 2021
Ryan Cameron 2023 Nathan Ching 2022
Alex Choi 2021 Austin Christian 2022
Leo Cisneros 2023 Josh Dittmer 2022
Ian Duncan 2023 Randy Feng 2023
Nathan Foreman 2022 Luca Fosco 2022
Ben Geil 2021 Jacob Gibson 2022
Cristopher Idemoto 2021 Fred Kim 2022
Douglas Loia 2022 Andrew Lovatt 2022
Jacob Meza 2018 John Moreno 2023
Nolan Nagy 2023 Zachary Oshinsky 2023
Ben Ostrowski 2022 Jared Pochop 2023
Aaron Reed 2023 Maximilian Sawaya 2023
Brandon Van Horn 2023 Zach Weber 2023
Leo Weng 2023