Results

  • @

    09/20/2017

  • @

    09/27/2017

  • @

    10/04/2017

  • @

    10/11/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (8th)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 20

    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 27

    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Oct. 04

    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Oct. 11

    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Cross Country | 8th

Congratulations to the following Athletes who qualified for the County Meet at Montgomery Park on October 18th:

Boys                                                Girls

6th- Kiyan Abel                                                           6th- Alyson Amanatullah

7th-Ben Ostrowski                                                             Abigail Guardanapo

      Fred Kim                                                                      Cami Glanville

      Steven Bray                                                                 Avery Devlin

      Jacob Meza                                                                 Sophia Duran

      Alex Cooper                                                                 Claire Lipscomb

      Tyler Ando                                                                    Marissa Freeman

      Nathan Ching                                                        7th- Andrea Frias

                                                                                           Shea Schuyler

8th-Ben Geil                                                                       Ally Matarangas       

                                                                                           Kiera Ching

                                                                                           Mia Karine Myklebust

                                                                                           Miller Bertani

                                                                                           Shelby Popejoy

                                                                                    8th- Alice Barbieri

                                                                                           Mia Lang

 

Rolling Hills Meet Results-http://lynbrooksports.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/XC/2016/wvalms_1.htm

JD Morgan Meet Results-

http://lynbrooksports.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/XC/2016/wvalms_2.htm

CT Meet Results

http://lynbrooksports.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/XC/2016/wvalms_3.htm

Meet schedule

 

Wednesday, Sept. 21       @ Rolling Hills — running order 8, 7, 6

 

Wednesday, Sept. 28       @ JD Morgan Park —7, 6, 8

 

Wednesday, Oct. 5           @ CT English — 6, 8, 7

 

Tuesday, Oct. 11                League Championships  

                                          @ JD Morgan Park — 6, 6, 7, 7, 8, 8

 

TBD                             County Meet @ Montgomery Hill

 

All Meets begin at 4:00 p.m.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.