Results

  • vs.

    09/08/2016 | WIN 2-Price 1

  • vs. Campbell

    09/13/2016 | WIN

  • @ CT English

    09/15/2016 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Dartmouth

    09/20/2016 | LOSS 1-3

  • vs. Fisher

    09/22/2016 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Moreland

    09/27/2016

  • @ Monroe

    10/05/2016 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Rolling Hills Middle School

    10/06/2016 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Redwood

    10/11/2016 | WIN 5-0

  • @ EDS

    10/13/2016 | WIN 3-0

  • Kaia S. hustling to help her team!
  • Lady Tigers playing hard!
  • Michelle B. heading for a big kick!
  • The season might be over but the celebration continues!!!!!
  • 8th Grade Girls Soccer Team celebrates their 5th place finish!!!!
  • 8th Grade Girls Soccer Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no GIRLS Soccer (8TH) games from 27 Tue, June 2017.

GIRLS Soccer | 8th

                         

 The 6/7th Girls Soccer Championship Game will be played tomorrow (Thursday 10/20) vs Rolling Hills @ Moreland Middle School at 4pm.

 

 

                           2016 Girls Soccer Schedule

(Games start at 3:45pm.)

 

September 8th vs Price-                           6/7th @ Price                  8th @ Union

September 13th vs Campbell-                 6/7th @ Campbell           8th @ Union

September 15th vs CT-                             6/7th @ Union                8th @ CT

September 20th vs Dartmouth-               6/7th @Union                 8th @ Dartmouth

September 22nd vs Fisher-                     6/7th @ Fisher                8th @ Union

September 27th vs Moreland-                  6/7th @ Moreland          8th @ BYE

September 29th vs Latimer                      6/7th @ Union                8th- BYE

October 5th vs Monroe                              6/7th @ Union               8th @ Monroe

October 6th vs Rolling Hills-                     6/7th @ Union              8th @ Rolling Hills

October 11th vs Redwood-                        6/7th @ BYE                 8th @ Union

October 13th vs EDS-                                6/7th@ Union                8th @ EDS

 

Playoffs:

6/7th Semi-Finals- October 18th

8th Team Semi-Finals- October 19th

Finals- October 20th

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
8TH
Ananya Bahugudumbi 2021 Olivia Banuelos 2021
Michelle Borrelli 2021 Evelyn Dennington 2021
Kiley Doblar 2021 Olivia Estrella 2021
Carolyn Kilik 2021 Alexandra Pragastis 2021
Lilianna Quiroz 2017 Marcella Renati 2021
Molly Ryder 2021 Leona Sawaya 2021
Kaia Sevick 2021 Clara Smith 2017
Marin Smith 2021 Jenna Theron 2021
Emma Varnelll 2021 Elyssa Wolter 2021
8th
Ananya B. 2021 Michelle B. 2021
Olivia B. 2021 Evelyn D. 2021
6TH
Miller Bertani 2022 Cadence Borg 2022
Lyndsey Bowcock 2022 Rachel Chung 2022
Mia Erba 2023 Ella Frank 2023
Natalie Hu 2022 Bailey Ikezi 2023
Stella Kim 2023 Emilee Kirk 2023
Alexandra Matarangas 2022 Mia Karine Myklebust 2022
Kendra Olvera 2022 Nicole Owczarczak 2022
Kstie Shafer 2019 Railey vandenBerg 2023
6/7
04 2010 05 2010
06 2010 09 2010
13 2020 17 2010
24 2020 25 2020
28 2020 30 2020
36 2010 42 2010
44 2020 45 2020
51 2020 55 2010
8TH
Ananya Bahugudumbi 2021 Olivia Banuelos 2021
Michelle Borrelli 2021 Evelyn Dennington 2021
Kiley Doblar 2021 Olivia Estrella 2021
Carolyn Kilik 2021 Alexandra Pragastis 2021
Lilianna Quiroz 2017 Marcella Renati 2021
Molly Ryder 2021 Leona Sawaya 2021
Kaia Sevick 2021 Clara Smith 2017
Marin Smith 2021 Jenna Theron 2021
Emma Varnelll 2021 Elyssa Wolter 2021
8th
Ananya B. 2021 Michelle B. 2021
Olivia B. 2021 Evelyn D. 2021
6TH
Miller Bertani 2022 Cadence Borg 2022
Lyndsey Bowcock 2022 Rachel Chung 2022
Mia Erba 2023 Ella Frank 2023
Natalie Hu 2022 Bailey Ikezi 2023
Stella Kim 2023 Emilee Kirk 2023
Alexandra Matarangas 2022 Mia Karine Myklebust 2022
Kendra Olvera 2022 Nicole Owczarczak 2022
Kstie Shafer 2019 Railey vandenBerg 2023
6/7
04 2010 05 2010
06 2010 09 2010
13 2020 17 2010
24 2020 25 2020
28 2020 30 2020
36 2010 42 2010
44 2020 45 2020
51 2020 55 2010