Results

  • @ PR, DT, ST

    05/03/2018

  • @ RH, CT, RD

    05/09/2018

  • @ All League Members

    05/15/2018

  • @ All League Members

    05/17/2018

  • @ SCVAL, SJUSD

    05/21/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Track and Field (8TH) games from 18 Mon, June 2018.

BOYS Track and Field | 8th

2018 Track Meet Schedule:

 

April 25th at Los Gatos High School

 

May 3rd at Branham High School

 

May 9th at Westmont High School

 

May 15th and 17th- League Finals at Branham High School (Must Qualify)

 

May 21st- County Meet (Must Qualify)

 

 

WVAL Track and Field Events:

 

Running Events:

Mile- 4 laps around track

800m- 2 laps around track

65m Hurdles- sprint with 6 hurdle jumps

100m- sprint

4 x 100m Relay- (Must run a Top 4 qualifying time at practice to make team)

4 x 400m Relay- (Must run a Top 4 qualifying time at practice to make team)

 

Field Events:

Long Jump- jump as far as you can off 1 foot and land with 2 feet in the pit

Triple Jump- Right, Right, Left or Left, Left, Right jump into the pit

High Jump- Jump as high as you can off one foot over a bar at a set height w/o knocking the bar off

Shot Put- Push-Throw a 6 pound ball (8 pounds for 8th grade boys) asfar as you can

Discus- Throw a 1 kg discus as far as you can

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
6TH
Kiyan A. 2023 Zachary A. 2023
Adam Abdali 2021 Jacob Applebaum 2024
Steven B. 2021 Brent Bond 2023
Devik C. 2024 Nathan C. 2022
Tobin C. 2024 Austen Coffeng 2023
Jack D. 2024 Luca F. 2022
Randy F. 2023 Luis G. 2020
Mateo Garcia 2023 Aidan Goo 2022
Jake Griffiths 2024 Chuck Grisenti 5'7" 138 2022
Santino Grisenti 4'10" 70 2023 Isaac H. 2023
Jamie H. 2024 Nolan H. 2023
Bryson Haylock 2025 Trevor Hill 2023
Elvis Kemp 2022 Daewon Kim 2021
Kyuwon Kim 2020 Avery Kostrzak 2023
Jacob M. 2018 Shawn Mason 2024
Devin McAuley 2022 Nico Morle 2023
Zachary Norcia 2023 Zachary Oshinsky 2023
Zachary Petrovich 2020 Liam Popejoy 2024
Owen Rokes 2023 Arrick Ruyle 2020
Grant Ryder 2023 Shayan Shariat 2024
Dylan Shelton 2022 Dante Silva 2022
Cameron Tchir 2024 Jayden Tchir 2022
Noah Thompson 2024 Karter Todd 2023
Michael Valenti 2024 Ben Varnell 2023
Kadin Vergano 2023 Bryant Viskovich 2023
Soof Wise 2024
6TH
Kiyan A. 2023 Zachary A. 2023
Adam Abdali 2021 Jacob Applebaum 2024
Steven B. 2021 Brent Bond 2023
Devik C. 2024 Nathan C. 2022
Tobin C. 2024 Austen Coffeng 2023
Jack D. 2024 Luca F. 2022
Randy F. 2023 Luis G. 2020
Mateo Garcia 2023 Aidan Goo 2022
Jake Griffiths 2024 Chuck Grisenti 5'7" 138 2022
Santino Grisenti 4'10" 70 2023 Isaac H. 2023
Jamie H. 2024 Nolan H. 2023
Bryson Haylock 2025 Trevor Hill 2023
Elvis Kemp 2022 Daewon Kim 2021
Kyuwon Kim 2020 Avery Kostrzak 2023
Jacob M. 2018 Shawn Mason 2024
Devin McAuley 2022 Nico Morle 2023
Zachary Norcia 2023 Zachary Oshinsky 2023
Zachary Petrovich 2020 Liam Popejoy 2024
Owen Rokes 2023 Arrick Ruyle 2020
Grant Ryder 2023 Shayan Shariat 2024
Dylan Shelton 2022 Dante Silva 2022
Cameron Tchir 2024 Jayden Tchir 2022
Noah Thompson 2024 Karter Todd 2023
Michael Valenti 2024 Ben Varnell 2023
Kadin Vergano 2023 Bryant Viskovich 2023
Soof Wise 2024