Results

  • @ All League Members

    09/11/2019

  • @ All League Members

    09/18/2019

  • @ All League Members

    09/25/2019

  • @ All League Members

    10/03/2019

  • @ All League Members

    10/09/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Cross Country (V) games from 17 Sun, November 2019.

BOYS Cross Country | Varsity

Please join the Cross Country Remind: 

Text @umscc to 810-10

 
Practice Schedule:
 
Monday's, Tuesday's, Thursday's- 3-4pm
 
Wednesday's- 2-3pm
 
 

 

2019 CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

START TIME 4:00pm

PRACTICE MEET DATES:

 

SEPTEMBER 11 @ Easterbrook Discovery School-Results:

 

Address-4835 Doyle Rd, San Jose, CA 95129

 

Results: http://lynbrooksports.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/XC/2019/wvalms_1.htm

Race Order- (8, 7, 6)

Boys start first, Girls start 3 minutes after. Once all racers from the grade level have finished the next grade level will start with Boys first and Girls 3 minutes after.

 

SEPTEMBER 18 @ JD MORGAN PARK-

Address- 540 W Rincon Ave, Campbell, CA 95008

 

Results:

http://lynbrooksports.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/XC/2019/wvalms_2.htm

Race Order- (7, 6, 8)

Boys start first, Girls start 3 minutes after. Once all racers from the grade level have finished the next grade level will start with Boys first and Girls 3 minutes after.

 

 

SEPTEMBER 25 @ CT English Middle School

Address- 23800 Summit Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033

 

Results:

http://lynbrooksports.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/XC/2019/wvalms_3.htm

Race Order-(6, 8, 7)

Boys start first, Girls start 3 minutes after. Once all racers from the grade level have finished the next grade level will start with Boys first and Girls 3 minutes after.

 

 

OCTOBER 3 @ Westmont High School

Address-4805 Westmont Ave, Campbell, CA 95008

Race Order- (6, 7, 8)

Boys start first, Girls start 3 minutes after. Once all racers from the grade level have finished the next grade level will start with Boys first and Girls 3 minutes after.

 

 

LEAGUE FINALS:

OCTOBER 9 @ JD MORGAN PARK-

540 W Rincon Ave, Campbell, CA 95008

 

Race Order- (6g, 6b, 7g, 7b, 8g, 8b)

6th Grade Girls start first and will finish their race before the 6th Boys start. (Approx.- 20 minutes). This pattern will be followed for all Grade Levels.

 

COUNTY MEET:

Tuesday, October 15 at Montgomery Hill Park in San Jose, with the first race at 3:45.

 

Directions:

Get on CA-85 S from Union Ave
4 min (1.0 mi)
 
Follow CA-85 S to Bernal Rd. Take exit 1B from CA-85 S
8 min (8.8 mi)
 
Take Silver Creek Valley Rd to Yerba Buena Rd
13 min (7.0 mi)
 
 
 
0.1 mi
 
 
0.5 mi
 
 
1.0 mi
 
 
3.2 mi
 
 
1.9 mi
 
 
0.3 mi

Montgomery Hill Park

Montgomery Hill Trail, San Jose, CA 95135


 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
6TH
Anuj Acharya 2026 Oluwatomilehin Ajibola 2026
Matt Blackwell 2024 Bryan Blair 2024
Scott Bray 2025 Dylan Bu 2025
James Burns 2026 Tobin C. 2024
Owen Cantore 2025 Andrew Chou 2025
Harley Chou 2025 Tate Duncan 2026
Jackson Eckel 2025 Rowan Erbes 2024
Scott Gabriel 2026 Stefano Gerodimos 2025
Xavier Gonzalez 2024 Jamie H. 2024
Liam Habiby 2025 Andrew Hamamoto 2025
Luke Hawkins 2026 Trevor Holley 2024
Daniel Hughes 2025 Riley Huston 2026
Andrew Jeong 2025 Luke Kalynij 2025
Ryan Kazmucha 2025 Jedi Le 2025
Nathan Lee 2025 Ryan Li 2026
Dylan Lim 2024 Jacob Madonna 2026
Christopher Malin 2025 Anton Matlack 2025
Erik Matlack 2025 Jack Moses 2025
Zechariah N. 2024 Sai Hruday Nara 2026
Rentaro Noguchi 2026 Sebastian ONeill 2024
Aaron Oshidari 2025 Stephen Oshinsky 2025
Lucas Owczarczak 2025 Jun Park 2025
Vishnu Parthasarathy 2026 Adith Radharamanan 2026
Anirudh Raman 2024 Sean Reynolds 2025
Nicholas Saban 2025 Milan Saman 2026
Gursajan Sandhu 2025 Carson Seeger 2025
Alexander Sevounts 2026 Cole Shaffer 2025
Pranav Shankar 2026 Uri Shechter Gelles 2025
Jake Silverthorn 2020 Tyler Sixberry 2025
Aydon Stefanopoulos 2025 Jonathan Tang 2025
Blake Tangney 2025 Drew Texidor 2026
Noah Thompson 2024 Kenta Tonari 2026
Sahil Vijay 2026 Magnus Weng 2026
Reyhaan Whig 2025 Jiho Yun 2026
6TH
Anuj Acharya 2026 Oluwatomilehin Ajibola 2026
Matt Blackwell 2024 Bryan Blair 2024
Scott Bray 2025 Dylan Bu 2025
James Burns 2026 Tobin C. 2024
Owen Cantore 2025 Andrew Chou 2025
Harley Chou 2025 Tate Duncan 2026
Jackson Eckel 2025 Rowan Erbes 2024
Scott Gabriel 2026 Stefano Gerodimos 2025
Xavier Gonzalez 2024 Jamie H. 2024
Liam Habiby 2025 Andrew Hamamoto 2025
Luke Hawkins 2026 Trevor Holley 2024
Daniel Hughes 2025 Riley Huston 2026
Andrew Jeong 2025 Luke Kalynij 2025
Ryan Kazmucha 2025 Jedi Le 2025
Nathan Lee 2025 Ryan Li 2026
Dylan Lim 2024 Jacob Madonna 2026
Christopher Malin 2025 Anton Matlack 2025
Erik Matlack 2025 Jack Moses 2025
Zechariah N. 2024 Sai Hruday Nara 2026
Rentaro Noguchi 2026 Sebastian ONeill 2024
Aaron Oshidari 2025 Stephen Oshinsky 2025
Lucas Owczarczak 2025 Jun Park 2025
Vishnu Parthasarathy 2026 Adith Radharamanan 2026
Anirudh Raman 2024 Sean Reynolds 2025
Nicholas Saban 2025 Milan Saman 2026
Gursajan Sandhu 2025 Carson Seeger 2025
Alexander Sevounts 2026 Cole Shaffer 2025
Pranav Shankar 2026 Uri Shechter Gelles 2025
Jake Silverthorn 2020 Tyler Sixberry 2025
Aydon Stefanopoulos 2025 Jonathan Tang 2025
Blake Tangney 2025 Drew Texidor 2026
Noah Thompson 2024 Kenta Tonari 2026
Sahil Vijay 2026 Magnus Weng 2026
Reyhaan Whig 2025 Jiho Yun 2026