Results

  • vs. Dartmouth

    09/04/2019 | WIN 2-Dartmouth 0

  • vs. Dartmouth

    09/04/2019 | LOSS 0-Dartmouth 2

  • vs. Price

    09/05/2019 | LOSS 0-Price 2

  • vs. Price

    09/05/2019 | WIN 1-Price 2

  • @ Fisher

    09/10/2019 | WIN 2-Fisher 0

  • @ Fisher

    09/10/2019 | WIN 2-Fisher 0

  • @ Rolling Hills Middle School

    09/12/2019 | WIN 2-Rolling Hills 0

  • @ Rolling Hills Middle School

    09/12/2019 | WIN 2-Rolling Hills 0

  • vs. Moreland

    09/17/2019 | WIN 2-Moreland 0

  • vs. Moreland

    09/17/2019 | WIN 2-Moreland 0

  • @ DT

    09/19/2019 | LOSS 1-Dartmouth 2

  • @ DT

    09/19/2019 | WIN 2-0

  • @ Price

    09/24/2019

  • vs. Fisher

    09/26/2019

  • vs. Rolling Hills Middle School

    10/01/2019

  • @ Moreland

    10/03/2019

  • @

    10/09/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    Price
    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    Fisher
    3:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 01
    Rolling Hills Middle School
    3:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 03
    Moreland
    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Oct. 09

    TBD

    Click for more

BOYS Volleyball | Varsity

Please join the Boys Volleyball Remind: 

Text @umsbvb to 810-10

 

http://bit.ly/standingswvalboysvolleyball2019

 

Practice Schedule:

Monday's 3-4:30pm (Tuesday and Thursday before games start for the season)

Wednesday's- 2-3:30pm

 

2019 Boys Volleyball Schedule- Varsity

September 4th- vs Dartmouth at Union- 3:45pm (A Team Plays First)

September 5th- vs Price at Union- 3:45pm (B Team Plays First)

September 10th- vs Fisher at Fisher- 3:45pm (A Team Plays First)

September 12th- vs Rolling Hills at Rolling Hills- 3:45pm (B Team Plays First)

September 17th- vs Moreland at Union- 4pm (A Team Plays First)

September 19th- vs Dartmouth at Dartmouth- 3:45pm (B Team Plays First)

September 24th- vs Price at Price- 3:45pm (A Team Plays First)

September 26th- vs Fisher at Union- 3:45pm (B Team Plays First)

October 1st-  vs Rolling Hills at Union- 3:45pm (A Team Plays First)

October 3rd- vs Moreland at Moreland-3:45pm (B Team Plays First)

October 9th- #1 Seed vs #2 Seed for the Championship at #1 Seed

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Achyut Badhrinath 2026 Mike Barbara 2025
Nathan C. 2024 Vincent Chang 2025
Joseph Engin 2026 Stas Ershov 2026
Holden Findley 2025 Dane H. 2024
Luke Kalynij 2025 Jacob Kessel 2024
Talon Langston 2024 Mateo Levitas 2026
Luka Liebersbach 2026 Cooper Low 2026
Massimo Malisic-Lazovic 2025 Ilija Mihajlovic 2024
Marko Miocinovic 2024 Grayson Mirassou 2025
Eitan Nahon 2025 Oliver Obenour 2024
Sean O'Donovan 2024 Giovanni Olvera 2025
Liam Popejoy 2024 Nate Rodriguez 2025
Shayan Shariat 2024 Anik Singh 2025
Trent Smiley 2025 Cooper Smith 2025
Ethan Spehar 2025 Tyler Suzuki 2024
Cameron Tchir 2024 Michael Valenti 2024
Ben Varnell 2023 Matthew Varnell 2026
Arya Vijaya Kumar 2026 Jack Waltz 2024
Carter Williams 2024 Soof Wise 2024
JV
Chanwoon Im 2026
Varsity
Achyut Badhrinath 2026 Mike Barbara 2025
Nathan C. 2024 Vincent Chang 2025
Joseph Engin 2026 Stas Ershov 2026
Holden Findley 2025 Dane H. 2024
Luke Kalynij 2025 Jacob Kessel 2024
Talon Langston 2024 Mateo Levitas 2026
Luka Liebersbach 2026 Cooper Low 2026
Massimo Malisic-Lazovic 2025 Ilija Mihajlovic 2024
Marko Miocinovic 2024 Grayson Mirassou 2025
Eitan Nahon 2025 Oliver Obenour 2024
Sean O'Donovan 2024 Giovanni Olvera 2025
Liam Popejoy 2024 Nate Rodriguez 2025
Shayan Shariat 2024 Anik Singh 2025
Trent Smiley 2025 Cooper Smith 2025
Ethan Spehar 2025 Tyler Suzuki 2024
Cameron Tchir 2024 Michael Valenti 2024
Ben Varnell 2023 Matthew Varnell 2026
Arya Vijaya Kumar 2026 Jack Waltz 2024
Carter Williams 2024 Soof Wise 2024
JV
Chanwoon Im 2026